CafeLyrics is the largest music lyrics database. Enter your song lyrics search or watch music videos. We are constantly adding latest song lyrics and music videos to improve our database.

Meek Mill - Y'all Don't Hear Me Lyrics


Y'all Don't Hear Me Lyrics

Yeah, Philly in this bitch!
Loso waddup?

[Verse 1 - Meek Mill]
Check me,
I from the city where the skinny niggas ride
With a Semi .45 to make the biggest niggas fold up, roll up
I done seen the realest niggas froze up
When that Mack squeezing hollows in your back
Leaking that, decent if you want to everytime I come through
Everybody whispering, talking what gon do
Hundred grand in straight cash
Make me put it on you and have your own homies tryna swarm you
IÂ’m sworn to riding with this Glock .40
And I got it on, too
They tell me to put it down
But they donÂ’t know what IÂ’m going through
Niggas playing checkers and itÂ’s chess
So whatÂ’s a pawn to a king that got his money right?
You niggas on a hunger strike
Now itÂ’s dead-broke, man, I used to grind a hundred a night
A hundred day, selling white, I tell you it ainÂ’t nothing nice
I be going so hard, man I donÂ’t see my son at night
Baby mama bitching, IÂ’m just trying to get my youngÂ’un right
Started with a dollar to a half a ticket
And I just signed my deal today
For all you rapping niggas. Money ainÂ’t a joke
You see me laughing niggas?
All my goonies they ainÂ’t talking, they just clapping niggas
You gonna think my dogg a roofer, brought a ladder with him
My other homie a mechanic, got his ratchet with him
And they shooting for real, they shooting to kill
I got some mamiÂ’s up state, they doing the will
I remember niggas shooting for dear life
30 years on us, cops pull at the red lights
We riding with them hammers
Know a couple youngÂ’uns that died before their grandma
IÂ’m not trying to play with hammers
A lot of niggas fronted back when I was in the slammer
But now I got that paper and I be going bananas
http://www.elyricsworld.com/y'all_don't_hear_me_lyrics_meek_mill.html
Like Tony Montana, Nino and the Carter got me leaning even harder
With this Nina in my cargoes
I can’t meet ‘em any farther
If the niggas want the work
Tell ‘em meet me out North, 20-something in birds
Used to be with 50 niggas, 20 of ‘em got murked
20 done turned pussy, the other 10 put in work
Yeah! I’m screaming “this is the life”
If you ainÂ’t hooping then you whipping the white
They even hitting the white
I talked to ‘em try to give them advice
Niggas get left, they wasnÂ’t living too right..
Yea! Niggas get left, they wasnÂ’t living too right

YÂ’all donÂ’t really hear me tho..


0 komentar: