CafeLyrics is the largest music lyrics database. Enter your song lyrics search or watch music videos. We are constantly adding latest song lyrics and music videos to improve our database.

Dwaine - Green Light Lyrics


Green Light Lyrics

everybody start your engines now
grab the one you came Â… down
if you came all alone thereÂ’s plenty of fish inside the sea
iÂ’m really trying to get you dancing girl
i seen you got your hands on me
so stop quit the staring letÂ’s just get up off our feet
you can tell iÂ’m feeling you
i know you want me too
tonight we gonna forget about the red light
and we ainÂ’t thinking about no stop signs
we gonna get it on
we see green light, green light
we donÂ’t see no red, the yellow colorÂ’s red
donÂ’t stop the music, let it go straight to your head
let it go, let it go straight to your head

green light yea, green light yeah
we donÂ’t see no red, the yellow colorÂ’s red
donÂ’t stop the music, let it go straight to your head

now that the music is taking over your Â… for the night
do you wanna come, or do you wanna go
itÂ’s simple just follow me
i know the Â… but youÂ’re doing Â… a week
so girl get it together, cause we gotta kill this party
i know you want me too
tonight we gonna forget about the red light
and we ainÂ’t thinking about no stop signs
we gonna get it on
we see green light, green light
we donÂ’t see no red, the yellow colorÂ’s red
donÂ’t stop the music, let it go straight to your head
http://www.elyricsworld.com/green_light_lyrics_dwaine.html
let it go, let it go straight to your head

green light yea, green light yeah
we donÂ’t see no red, the yellow colorÂ’s red
donÂ’t stop the music, let it go straight to your head
let it go, let it go straight to your head
donÂ’t stop the music, donÂ’t stop the music
let it go, let it go straight to your head

green light yea, green light yeah
we donÂ’t see no red, the yellow colorÂ’s red
donÂ’t stop the music, let it go straight to your head
green light yea, green light yeah
we donÂ’t see no red, the yellow colorÂ’s red
donÂ’t stop the music, let it go straight to your head.


0 komentar: